Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Sunday at Banyans

Shortboard menehune (11 under)

1. Brodie Sale

2. Ocean Donaldson

3. Pelika Delovio

4. Lako Delovio

5. Aukai Keliikuli

6. Laleia Kahele

Shortboard boys (12-13)

1. Kaunaloa Ng

2. Hanalei Kahele

3. Will Scot

4. Tlaloc "T"

5. Reed Tanoai

Shortboard boys (14-15)

1. Forrest Elmer

2. Ulu Boi Napeahi

3. Shayden Dela Cruz

4. Logan McCollum

5. Klyde Neer

5. Kross Broderson

Shortboard boys (16-17)

1. Pono Ng

2. Kiko Napeahi

3. Kaleo Raicavic

4. Ben Lord

5. Austin Gibson

Shortboard open men

1. Mac Feeney

2. Kiko Napeahi

3. Shayden Dela Cruz

4. Kross Broderson

5. Forrest Elmer

6. Sam Fenwick

Shortboard Pro-Am

1. Keala

2. Lahiki

3. Makai McMicheals

4. Ulu Napeahi

Shortboard girls (17 under)

1. Kahanu Delovio

2. Alana Akaka

3. Shianne Moniz

4. Mehana Pilago

5. Gabby Waite

6. Manu Napeahi

7. Chloe Smith

Shortboard women (18 over)

1. Danielle Zirkelbach

2. Lacey Cameron

3. Kim Pierce

4. Jasmine Redou

5. Renee Wulzen

Shortboard men

1. Logan Welsh

2. Mac Feeney

3. Kekai Boshard

4. Jesse Cuaresma

Shortboard masters

1. Wesley Moore

Shortboard grandmasters

1. Paul Minor

2. Darren Okimoto

3. Tomoaki Saito

4. Rudy Valentino

Shortboard legends

1. Danny Maligro

2. Edward Pieper

Longboard menehune

1. Clyde Neer

Longboard junior men

1. Ulu Napeahi

2. Kiko Napeahi

Longboard men

1. Wesley Moore

2. Ruben Pukahi

Longboard senior men

1. Howard Clark

2. Tomoaki Saito

Longboard grandmasters

1. Edward Pieper

2. Rudy Valentino

3. Danny Maligro

4. Roman Magbanua

Longboard women

1. Lacey Cameron

Longboard girls

1. Manu Napeahi

Standup paddle

1. Ulu Boi Napeahi

2. Junyah Blanco

3. Roman Magbanua

4. Heidi White

5. David Alipio

6. Rudy Valentino

Bodyboard boys (14 under)

1. Reed Tanaoai

2. Klyde Neer

3. Logan McCollum

4. Rodney Kahele

5. Ocean Donaldson

6. Tre Tanoai

Bodyboard junior men (15-17)

1. Kua Salins

2. Tommy McCormic

Bodyboard men

1. Henry Posolda

2. Kyle Ching

3. Danie Villena

4. Bradley Ahia

5. Jesse Apigo

6. Ruben Pukahi

Bodyboard drop knee

1. Kyle Ching

2. Tommy McCormic

3. Miki Minamishin

4. Danie Villena

5. Jesse Apigo

Submitted by Tanya Manasas

This story has been archived and comments are now closed.

Las Vegas Review-Journal West Hawaii Today Big Island Weekly Elected Officials

Hurricane Preparedness Hawaii.com Volcano Update Real Estate Guide Goverment Notices

FAQ BOOK